Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:49:21
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
56-PRECINCT 56
M- # OF Machine Ballots
679
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
203
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
882
PUBLIC COUNT:
1349
REGISTERED VOTERS:
65.38%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
865
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
271
114
0
385
44.51%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
384
88
0
472
54.57%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
7
0
0
7
0.81%
BOB BARR (L)
1
0
0
1
0.12%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
848
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
163
79
0
242
28.54%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
481
118
0
599
70.64%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
7
0
0
7
0.83%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
824
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
253
98
0
351
42.60%
LINDA PENCE (D)
387
86
0
473
57.40%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
782
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
222
92
0
314
40.15%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
383
85
0
468
59.85%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
839
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
159
79
0
238
28.37%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
483
110
0
593
70.68%
MIKE PENCE (R)
7
1
0
8
0.95%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
826
State Representative District 35
VOTE FOR
1
235
91
0
326
39.47%
LEE ANN MENGELT (D)
403
97
0
500
60.53%
L. JACK LUTZ (R)
VOTES=
835
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
304
109
0
413
49.46%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
342
80
0
422
50.54%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
829
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
198
77
0
275
33.17%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
444
110
0
554
66.83%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
827
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
278
106
0
384
46.43%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
366
77
0
443
53.57%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
813
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
258
95
0
353
43.42%
JOHN DORER (D)
374
86
0
460
56.58%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
817
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
230
82
0
312
38.19%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
403
102
0
505
61.81%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
814
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
195
79
0
274
33.66%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
438
102
0
540
66.34%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
830
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
228
85
0
313
37.71%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
417
100
0
517
62.29%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
2,433
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
273
103
0
376
15.45%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
192
80
0
272
11.18%
JAMES D. KING (D)
205
82
0
287
11.80%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
380
97
0
477
19.61%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
436
93
0
529
21.74%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
399
93
0
492
20.22%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
598
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
334
95
0
429
71.74%
YES
137
32
0
169
28.26%
NO
VOTES=
574
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
328
85
0
413
71.95%
YES
129
32
0
161
28.05%
NO
VOTES=
574
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
324
91
0
415
72.30%
YES
130
29
0
159
27.70%
NO
VOTES=
589
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
341
90
0
431
73.17%
YES
130
28
0
158
26.83%
NO
VOTES=
578
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
326
88
0
414
71.63%
YES
134
30
0
164
28.37%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
111
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
212
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1