Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:42
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
39-PRECINCT 39
M- # OF Machine Ballots
400
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
160
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
560
PUBLIC COUNT:
1187
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
549
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
244
110
0
354
64.48%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
140
47
0
187
34.06%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
5
0
0
5
0.91%
BOB BARR (L)
3
0
0
3
0.55%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
541
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
185
89
0
274
50.65%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
193
66
0
259
47.87%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
7
1
0
8
1.48%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
522
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
244
108
0
352
67.43%
LINDA PENCE (D)
130
40
0
170
32.57%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
516
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
223
105
0
328
63.57%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
144
44
0
188
36.43%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
533
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
174
100
0
274
51.41%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
193
54
0
247
46.34%
MIKE PENCE (R)
10
2
0
12
2.25%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
532
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
254
114
0
368
69.17%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
120
44
0
164
30.83%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
524
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
224
103
0
327
62.40%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
144
53
0
197
37.60%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
526
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
181
91
0
272
51.71%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
194
60
0
254
48.29%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
533
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
201
107
0
308
57.79%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
179
46
0
225
42.21%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
520
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
246
110
0
356
68.46%
JOHN DORER (D)
121
43
0
164
31.54%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
516
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
226
105
0
331
64.15%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
138
47
0
185
35.85%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
512
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
210
103
0
313
61.13%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
151
48
0
199
38.87%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
520
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
223
106
0
329
63.27%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
145
46
0
191
36.73%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,495
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
225
103
0
328
21.94%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
210
101
0
311
20.80%
JAMES D. KING (D)
207
98
0
305
20.40%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
124
53
0
177
11.84%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
159
43
0
202
13.51%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
128
44
0
172
11.51%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
353
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
206
62
0
268
75.92%
YES
65
20
0
85
24.08%
NO
VOTES=
350
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
212
61
0
273
78.00%
YES
57
20
0
77
22.00%
NO
VOTES=
347
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
203
66
0
269
77.52%
YES
63
15
0
78
22.48%
NO
VOTES=
359
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
221
62
0
283
78.83%
YES
59
17
0
76
21.17%
NO
VOTES=
350
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
202
62
0
264
75.43%
YES
69
17
0
86
24.57%
NO
VOTES=
400
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
182
63
0
245
61.25%
YES
119
36
0
155
38.75%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
151
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
64
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1