Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:29
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
29-PRECINCT 29
M- # OF Machine Ballots
661
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
216
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
877
PUBLIC COUNT:
1504
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.31%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
850
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
379
152
0
531
62.47%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
259
55
0
314
36.94%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
4
1
0
5
0.59%
BOB BARR (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
842
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
306
126
0
432
51.31%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
315
75
0
390
46.32%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
18
2
0
20
2.38%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
819
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
378
142
0
520
63.49%
LINDA PENCE (D)
243
56
0
299
36.51%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
808
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
375
140
0
515
63.74%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
239
54
0
293
36.26%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
837
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
293
123
0
416
49.70%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
328
72
0
400
47.79%
MIKE PENCE (R)
17
4
0
21
2.51%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
824
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
426
157
0
583
70.75%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
196
45
0
241
29.25%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
835
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
411
149
0
560
67.07%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
222
53
0
275
32.93%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
826
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
341
128
0
469
56.78%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
286
71
0
357
43.22%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
829
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
411
138
0
549
66.22%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
217
63
0
280
33.78%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
826
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
410
154
0
564
68.28%
JOHN DORER (D)
215
47
0
262
31.72%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
823
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
382
137
0
519
63.06%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
241
63
0
304
36.94%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
829
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
357
142
0
499
60.19%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
272
58
0
330
39.81%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
828
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
362
144
0
506
61.11%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
264
58
0
322
38.89%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
2,393
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
391
145
0
536
22.40%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
364
136
0
500
20.89%
JAMES D. KING (D)
357
138
0
495
20.69%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
218
53
0
271
11.32%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
261
60
0
321
13.41%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
223
47
0
270
11.28%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
599
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
295
92
0
387
64.61%
YES
168
44
0
212
35.39%
NO
VOTES=
589
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
295
86
0
381
64.69%
YES
165
43
0
208
35.31%
NO
VOTES=
582
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
283
91
0
374
64.26%
YES
169
39
0
208
35.74%
NO
VOTES=
611
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
327
94
0
421
68.90%
YES
150
40
0
190
31.10%
NO
VOTES=
603
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
304
93
0
397
65.84%
YES
169
37
0
206
34.16%
NO
VOTES=
725
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
234
87
0
321
44.28%
YES
333
71
0
404
55.72%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
231
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
109
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1