Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:24
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
27-PRECINCT 27
M- # OF Machine Ballots
477
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
129
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
606
PUBLIC COUNT:
1612
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.59%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
604
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
331
99
0
430
71.19%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
138
26
0
164
27.15%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
4
2
0
6
0.99%
BOB BARR (L)
2
2
0
4
0.66%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
586
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
182
75
0
257
43.86%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
257
44
0
301
51.37%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
22
6
0
28
4.78%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
554
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
284
90
0
374
67.51%
LINDA PENCE (D)
150
28
0
178
32.13%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
1
1
0
2
0.36%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
532
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
257
88
0
345
64.85%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
160
26
0
186
34.96%
TONY BENNETT (R)
1
0
0
1
0.19%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
558
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
210
78
0
288
51.61%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
211
36
0
247
44.27%
MIKE PENCE (R)
20
3
0
23
4.12%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
544
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
281
92
0
373
68.57%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
147
24
0
171
31.43%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
542
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
257
84
0
341
62.92%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
171
30
0
201
37.08%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
537
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
243
82
0
325
60.52%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
177
35
0
212
39.48%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
536
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
238
87
0
325
60.63%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
183
28
0
211
39.37%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
523
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
263
85
0
348
66.54%
JOHN DORER (D)
149
26
0
175
33.46%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
524
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
257
92
0
349
66.60%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
153
22
0
175
33.40%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
518
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
250
85
0
335
64.67%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
158
25
0
183
35.33%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
520
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
245
87
0
332
63.85%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
164
24
0
188
36.15%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,493
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
247
84
0
331
22.17%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
228
77
0
305
20.43%
JAMES D. KING (D)
232
83
0
315
21.10%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
141
24
0
165
11.05%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
169
31
0
200
13.40%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
153
24
0
177
11.86%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
427
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
268
56
0
324
75.88%
YES
82
21
0
103
24.12%
NO
VOTES=
418
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
261
54
0
315
75.36%
YES
81
22
0
103
24.64%
NO
VOTES=
411
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
251
52
0
303
73.72%
YES
87
21
0
108
26.28%
NO
VOTES=
422
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
263
57
0
320
75.83%
YES
83
19
0
102
24.17%
NO
VOTES=
424
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
255
53
0
308
72.64%
YES
93
23
0
116
27.36%
NO
VOTES=
448
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
244
54
0
298
66.52%
YES
118
32
0
150
33.48%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
122
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
57
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1