Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:13
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
20-PRECINCT 20
M- # OF Machine Ballots
458
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
255
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
713
PUBLIC COUNT:
1377
REGISTERED VOTERS:
51.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
704
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
426
245
0
671
95.31%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
26
6
0
32
4.55%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
1
0
0
1
0.14%
BOB BARR (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
685
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
378
216
0
594
86.72%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
61
27
0
88
12.85%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
3
0
0
3
0.44%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
667
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
406
227
0
633
94.90%
LINDA PENCE (D)
28
6
0
34
5.10%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
662
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
405
221
0
626
94.56%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
31
5
0
36
5.44%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
672
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
381
209
0
590
87.80%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
55
21
0
76
11.31%
MIKE PENCE (R)
5
1
0
6
0.89%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
671
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
420
227
0
647
96.42%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
19
5
0
24
3.58%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
685
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
413
229
0
642
93.72%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
33
10
0
43
6.28%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
669
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
370
201
0
571
85.35%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
68
30
0
98
14.65%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
684
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
391
223
0
614
89.77%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
55
15
0
70
10.23%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
671
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
412
228
0
640
95.38%
JOHN DORER (D)
26
5
0
31
4.62%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
670
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
406
223
0
629
93.88%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
32
9
0
41
6.12%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
671
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
413
217
0
630
93.89%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
28
13
0
41
6.11%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
670
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
415
219
0
634
94.63%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
24
12
0
36
5.37%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,947
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
395
219
0
614
31.54%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
399
209
0
608
31.23%
JAMES D. KING (D)
386
207
0
593
30.46%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
38
17
0
55
2.82%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
33
12
0
45
2.31%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
25
7
0
32
1.64%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
279
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
116
71
0
187
67.03%
YES
54
38
0
92
32.97%
NO
VOTES=
264
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
115
67
0
182
68.94%
YES
48
34
0
82
31.06%
NO
VOTES=
261
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
117
67
0
184
70.50%
YES
44
33
0
77
29.50%
NO
VOTES=
287
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
137
84
0
221
77.00%
YES
41
25
0
66
23.00%
NO
VOTES=
290
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
127
74
0
201
69.31%
YES
50
39
0
89
30.69%
NO
VOTES=
333
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
107
63
0
170
51.05%
YES
80
83
0
163
48.95%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
454
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
10
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1