Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:11
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
19-PRECINCT 19
M- # OF Machine Ballots
409
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
129
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
538
PUBLIC COUNT:
1373
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.18%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
516
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
324
114
0
438
84.88%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
60
12
0
72
13.95%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
5
0
0
5
0.97%
BOB BARR (L)
1
0
0
1
0.19%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
512
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
273
100
0
373
72.85%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
114
22
0
136
26.56%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
1
2
0
3
0.59%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
499
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
323
110
0
433
86.77%
LINDA PENCE (D)
54
12
0
66
13.23%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
494
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
307
105
0
412
83.40%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
66
16
0
82
16.60%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
511
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
269
97
0
366
71.62%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
114
24
0
138
27.01%
MIKE PENCE (R)
6
1
0
7
1.37%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
509
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
323
115
0
438
86.05%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
63
8
0
71
13.95%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
515
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
320
111
0
431
83.69%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
69
15
0
84
16.31%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
507
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
260
97
0
357
70.41%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
126
24
0
150
29.59%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
514
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
315
114
0
429
83.46%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
74
11
0
85
16.54%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
510
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
319
115
0
434
85.10%
JOHN DORER (D)
66
10
0
76
14.90%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
501
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
306
107
0
413
82.44%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
73
15
0
88
17.56%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
507
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
292
104
0
396
78.11%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
94
17
0
111
21.89%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
509
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
295
105
0
400
78.59%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
91
18
0
109
21.41%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,477
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
321
104
0
425
28.77%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
298
104
0
402
27.22%
JAMES D. KING (D)
285
110
0
395
26.74%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
71
10
0
81
5.48%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
78
15
0
93
6.30%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
67
14
0
81
5.48%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
314
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
178
43
0
221
70.38%
YES
75
18
0
93
29.62%
NO
VOTES=
304
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
178
41
0
219
72.04%
YES
67
18
0
85
27.96%
NO
VOTES=
307
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
176
43
0
219
71.34%
YES
72
16
0
88
28.66%
NO
VOTES=
327
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
190
44
0
234
71.56%
YES
77
16
0
93
28.44%
NO
VOTES=
334
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
174
45
0
219
65.57%
YES
99
16
0
115
34.43%
NO
VOTES=
360
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
175
40
0
215
59.72%
YES
111
34
0
145
40.28%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
265
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
26
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1