Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:48:01
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
13-PRECINCT 13
M- # OF Machine Ballots
561
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
164
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
725
PUBLIC COUNT:
1607
REGISTERED VOTERS:
45.12%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
702
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
372
133
0
505
71.94%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
164
23
0
187
26.64%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
8
1
0
9
1.28%
BOB BARR (L)
1
0
0
1
0.14%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
703
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
314
106
0
420
59.74%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
217
52
0
269
38.26%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
11
2
0
13
1.85%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
1
0
1
0.14%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
686
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
379
129
0
508
74.05%
LINDA PENCE (D)
151
27
0
178
25.95%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
672
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
374
127
0
501
74.55%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
142
29
0
171
25.45%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
691
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
289
108
0
397
57.45%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
233
47
0
280
40.52%
MIKE PENCE (R)
11
3
0
14
2.03%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
696
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
412
134
0
546
78.45%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
124
26
0
150
21.55%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
696
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
369
136
0
505
72.56%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
169
22
0
191
27.44%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
691
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
344
110
0
454
65.70%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
191
46
0
237
34.30%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
694
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
387
125
0
512
73.78%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
148
34
0
182
26.22%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
688
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
401
131
0
532
77.33%
JOHN DORER (D)
130
26
0
156
22.67%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
684
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
365
124
0
489
71.49%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
160
35
0
195
28.51%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
695
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
378
116
0
494
71.08%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
161
40
0
201
28.92%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
693
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
379
118
0
497
71.72%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
156
40
0
196
28.28%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,983
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
361
126
0
487
24.56%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
383
125
0
508
25.62%
JAMES D. KING (D)
345
123
0
468
23.60%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
136
24
0
160
8.07%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
168
31
0
199
10.04%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
136
25
0
161
8.12%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
478
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
269
55
0
324
67.78%
YES
120
34
0
154
32.22%
NO
VOTES=
458
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
249
57
0
306
66.81%
YES
121
31
0
152
33.19%
NO
VOTES=
457
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
255
60
0
315
68.93%
YES
114
28
0
142
31.07%
NO
VOTES=
482
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
279
60
0
339
70.33%
YES
111
32
0
143
29.67%
NO
VOTES=
479
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
262
62
0
324
67.64%
YES
124
31
0
155
32.36%
NO
VOTES=
540
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
253
63
0
316
58.52%
YES
172
52
0
224
41.48%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
232
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
68
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1