Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:47:59
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
12-PRECINCT 12
M- # OF Machine Ballots
362
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
201
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
563
PUBLIC COUNT:
931
REGISTERED VOTERS:
60.47%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
535
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
340
189
0
529
98.88%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
4
2
0
6
1.12%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
BOB BARR (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
537
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
301
169
0
470
87.52%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
44
22
0
66
12.29%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
1
0
0
1
0.19%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
530
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
333
181
0
514
96.98%
LINDA PENCE (D)
8
8
0
16
3.02%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
511
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
326
172
0
498
97.46%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
7
6
0
13
2.54%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
518
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
294
158
0
452
87.26%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
43
23
0
66
12.74%
MIKE PENCE (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
529
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
338
179
0
517
97.73%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
5
7
0
12
2.27%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
527
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
323
185
0
508
96.39%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
15
4
0
19
3.61%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
523
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
278
145
0
423
80.88%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
58
42
0
100
19.12%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
528
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
321
179
0
500
94.70%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
19
9
0
28
5.30%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
523
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
335
175
0
510
97.51%
JOHN DORER (D)
5
8
0
13
2.49%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
519
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
326
172
0
498
95.95%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
11
10
0
21
4.05%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
525
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
323
170
0
493
93.90%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
16
16
0
32
6.10%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
523
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
312
170
0
482
92.16%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
23
18
0
41
7.84%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,508
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
311
171
0
482
31.96%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
309
171
0
480
31.83%
JAMES D. KING (D)
288
167
0
455
30.17%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
36
18
0
54
3.58%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
12
8
0
20
1.33%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
11
6
0
17
1.13%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
270
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
117
58
0
175
64.81%
YES
62
33
0
95
35.19%
NO
VOTES=
256
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
114
57
0
171
66.80%
YES
60
25
0
85
33.20%
NO
VOTES=
261
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
123
54
0
177
67.82%
YES
52
32
0
84
32.18%
NO
VOTES=
277
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
135
61
0
196
70.76%
YES
53
28
0
81
29.24%
NO
VOTES=
277
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
133
59
0
192
69.31%
YES
55
30
0
85
30.69%
NO
VOTES=
310
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
114
57
0
171
55.16%
YES
84
55
0
139
44.84%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
347
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
2
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1