Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:47:57
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
11-PRECINCT 11
M- # OF Machine Ballots
501
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
197
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
698
PUBLIC COUNT:
1748
REGISTERED VOTERS:
39.93%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
677
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
335
160
0
495
73.12%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
136
29
0
165
24.37%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
14
2
0
16
2.36%
BOB BARR (L)
0
1
0
1
0.15%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
668
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
281
133
0
414
61.98%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
180
52
0
232
34.73%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
20
2
0
22
3.29%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
649
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
338
151
0
489
75.35%
LINDA PENCE (D)
126
33
0
159
24.50%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
647
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
343
153
0
496
76.66%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
119
31
0
150
23.18%
TONY BENNETT (R)
1
0
0
1
0.15%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
675
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
261
132
0
393
58.22%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
208
54
0
262
38.81%
MIKE PENCE (R)
14
6
0
20
2.96%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
659
State Representative District 33
VOTE FOR
1
324
147
0
471
71.47%
ANDY SCHEMENAUR (D)
148
40
0
188
28.53%
BILL J. DAVIS (R)
VOTES=
661
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
337
149
0
486
73.52%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
139
36
0
175
26.48%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
659
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
290
134
0
424
64.34%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
185
50
0
235
35.66%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
658
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
342
149
0
491
74.62%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
134
33
0
167
25.38%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
657
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
352
153
0
505
76.86%
JOHN DORER (D)
121
31
0
152
23.14%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
649
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
351
151
0
502
77.35%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
118
29
0
147
22.65%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
653
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
328
143
0
471
72.13%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
145
37
0
182
27.87%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
651
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
318
153
0
471
72.35%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
150
30
0
180
27.65%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,892
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
327
135
0
462
24.42%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
324
138
0
462
24.42%
JAMES D. KING (D)
315
136
0
451
23.84%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
129
42
0
171
9.04%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
140
41
0
181
9.57%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
125
40
0
165
8.72%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
473
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
229
82
0
311
65.75%
YES
127
35
0
162
34.25%
NO
VOTES=
463
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
225
80
0
305
65.87%
YES
125
33
0
158
34.13%
NO
VOTES=
459
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
223
77
0
300
65.36%
YES
122
37
0
159
34.64%
NO
VOTES=
475
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
242
82
0
324
68.21%
YES
122
29
0
151
31.79%
NO
VOTES=
481
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
221
81
0
302
62.79%
YES
147
32
0
179
37.21%
NO
VOTES=
527
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
240
70
0
310
58.82%
YES
152
65
0
217
41.18%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
212
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
51
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1