Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:47:54
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
10-PRECINCT 10
M- # OF Machine Ballots
937
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
223
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
1160
PUBLIC COUNT:
2240
REGISTERED VOTERS:
51.79%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
1,153
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
573
167
0
740
64.18%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
344
52
0
396
34.35%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
10
0
0
10
0.87%
BOB BARR (L)
6
1
0
7
0.61%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
1,096
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
344
105
0
449
40.97%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
515
102
0
617
56.30%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
25
5
0
30
2.74%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
984
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
452
140
0
592
60.16%
LINDA PENCE (D)
342
49
0
391
39.74%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
1
0
1
0.10%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
958
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
430
126
0
556
58.04%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
344
57
0
401
41.86%
TONY BENNETT (R)
1
0
0
1
0.10%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
1,013
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
380
123
0
503
49.65%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
407
67
0
474
46.79%
MIKE PENCE (R)
28
8
0
36
3.55%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
992
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
473
135
0
608
61.29%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
330
54
0
384
38.71%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
1,004
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
444
137
0
581
57.87%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
371
52
0
423
42.13%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
995
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
442
125
0
567
56.98%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
366
62
0
428
43.02%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
975
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
454
134
0
588
60.31%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
336
51
0
387
39.69%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
956
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
429
123
0
552
57.74%
JOHN DORER (D)
342
62
0
404
42.26%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
945
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
458
125
0
583
61.69%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
309
53
0
362
38.31%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
947
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
423
111
0
534
56.39%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
342
71
0
413
43.61%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
954
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
426
113
0
539
56.50%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
346
69
0
415
43.50%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
2,764
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
444
125
0
569
20.59%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
406
112
0
518
18.74%
JAMES D. KING (D)
417
113
0
530
19.18%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
300
55
0
355
12.84%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
353
62
0
415
15.01%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
315
62
0
377
13.64%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
779
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
506
97
0
603
77.41%
YES
138
38
0
176
22.59%
NO
VOTES=
766
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
501
95
0
596
77.81%
YES
136
34
0
170
22.19%
NO
VOTES=
760
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
501
94
0
595
78.29%
YES
133
32
0
165
21.71%
NO
VOTES=
759
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
518
96
0
614
80.90%
YES
115
30
0
145
19.10%
NO
VOTES=
753
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
482
98
0
580
77.03%
YES
144
29
0
173
22.97%
NO
VOTES=
842
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
401
108
0
509
60.45%
YES
290
43
0
333
39.55%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
234
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
170
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1