Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:47:47
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
07-PRECINCT 7
M- # OF Machine Ballots
524
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
177
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
701
PUBLIC COUNT:
1554
REGISTERED VOTERS:
45.11%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
687
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
319
133
0
452
65.79%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
183
33
0
216
31.44%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
14
1
0
15
2.18%
BOB BARR (L)
4
0
0
4
0.58%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
674
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
251
97
0
348
51.63%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
250
59
0
309
45.85%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
14
3
0
17
2.52%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
649
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
303
128
0
431
66.41%
LINDA PENCE (D)
185
33
0
218
33.59%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
634
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
282
131
0
413
65.14%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
194
27
0
221
34.86%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
669
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
217
115
0
332
49.63%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
257
50
0
307
45.89%
MIKE PENCE (R)
27
3
0
30
4.48%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
657
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
326
133
0
459
69.86%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
170
28
0
198
30.14%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
665
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
320
134
0
454
68.27%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
182
29
0
211
31.73%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
651
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
251
106
0
357
54.84%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
239
55
0
294
45.16%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
656
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
311
128
0
439
66.92%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
183
34
0
217
33.08%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
650
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
319
128
0
447
68.77%
JOHN DORER (D)
171
32
0
203
31.23%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
647
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
299
131
0
430
66.46%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
186
31
0
217
33.54%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
655
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
279
122
0
401
61.22%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
211
43
0
254
38.78%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
655
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
290
129
0
419
63.97%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
201
35
0
236
36.03%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,871
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
292
120
0
412
22.02%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
270
115
0
385
20.58%
JAMES D. KING (D)
258
122
0
380
20.31%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
179
38
0
217
11.60%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
210
34
0
244
13.04%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
197
36
0
233
12.45%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
448
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
222
80
0
302
67.41%
YES
116
30
0
146
32.59%
NO
VOTES=
442
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
217
80
0
297
67.19%
YES
119
26
0
145
32.81%
NO
VOTES=
433
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
216
77
0
293
67.67%
YES
110
30
0
140
32.33%
NO
VOTES=
443
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
224
75
0
299
67.49%
YES
113
31
0
144
32.51%
NO
VOTES=
441
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
205
76
0
281
63.72%
YES
128
32
0
160
36.28%
NO
VOTES=
490
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
233
75
0
308
62.86%
YES
135
47
0
182
37.14%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
186
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
69
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1