Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/4/2008
09:47:36
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 General Election
Election Date:
11/4/2008
02-PRECINCT 2
M- # OF Machine Ballots
481
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
171
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
652
PUBLIC COUNT:
941
REGISTERED VOTERS:
69.29%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
641
President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
211
94
0
305
47.58%
BARACK OBAMA (D)
259
72
0
331
51.64%
JOHN MCCAIN (R)
3
1
0
4
0.62%
BOB BARR (L)
0
1
0
1
0.16%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
635
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
109
69
0
178
28.03%
JILL LONG THOMPSON (D)
352
97
0
449
70.71%
MITCH DANIELS (R)
6
2
0
8
1.26%
ANDY HORNING (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
606
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
181
84
0
265
43.73%
LINDA PENCE (D)
268
73
0
341
56.27%
GREG ZOELLER (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
585
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
173
83
0
256
43.76%
RICHARD D. WOOD (D)
256
73
0
329
56.24%
TONY BENNETT (R)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
628
United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
122
72
0
194
30.89%
BARRY A. WELSH (D)
337
90
0
427
67.99%
MIKE PENCE (R)
6
1
0
7
1.11%
GEORGE T. HOLLAND (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
615
State Representative District 34
VOTE FOR
1
206
94
0
300
48.78%
DENNIS TYLER (D)
249
66
0
315
51.22%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER (R)
VOTES=
621
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #3
VOTE FOR
1
218
93
0
311
50.08%
LINDA RALU WOLF (D)
239
71
0
310
49.92%
MARK A. DELGADO (R)
VOTES=
625
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #4
VOTE FOR
1
134
65
0
199
31.84%
DIANE M. FRYE (D)
326
100
0
426
68.16%
JOHN M. FEICK (R)
VOTES=
612
Judge - 46th Circuit Court #5
VOTE FOR
1
250
107
0
357
58.33%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR. (D)
202
53
0
255
41.67%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE (R)
VOTES=
616
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
174
86
0
260
42.21%
JOHN DORER (D)
279
77
0
356
57.79%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY (R)
VOTES=
610
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
206
77
0
283
46.39%
JOHN KELLEY (D)
245
82
0
327
53.61%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG (R)
VOTES=
613
County Commissioner District 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
66
0
208
33.93%
DON DUNNUCK (D)
307
98
0
405
66.07%
BOB WILSON (R)
VOTES=
620
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
147
77
0
224
36.13%
TODD R. DONATI (D)
310
86
0
396
63.87%
TOM L. BENNINGTON (R)
VOTES=
1,787
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
209
87
0
296
16.56%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT (D)
138
70
0
208
11.64%
JAMES D. KING (D)
133
67
0
200
11.19%
KEVIN NEMYER (D)
278
77
0
355
19.87%
MEL BOTKIN (R)
283
89
0
372
20.82%
BRAD RAZOR (R)
282
74
0
356
19.92%
JOE RUSSELL (R)
VOTES=
467
Supreme Court Justice - Shepard
VOTE FOR
1
268
87
0
355
76.02%
YES
78
34
0
112
23.98%
NO
VOTES=
456
Supreme Court Justice - Boehm
VOTE FOR
1
261
84
0
345
75.66%
YES
78
33
0
111
24.34%
NO
VOTES=
436
Supreme Court Justice - Dickson
VOTE FOR
1
253
77
0
330
75.69%
YES
75
31
0
106
24.31%
NO
VOTES=
459
IN Court of Appeals - Darden
VOTE FOR
1
267
84
0
351
76.47%
YES
77
31
0
108
23.53%
NO
VOTES=
452
INTax Court Judge - Fisher
VOTE FOR
1
259
89
0
348
76.99%
YES
77
27
0
104
23.01%
NO
VOTES=
533
Center Twp Assessor
VOTE FOR
1
283
108
0
391
73.36%
YES
112
30
0
142
26.64%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
66
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
109
INDELG08
Page 1 of 1