Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:50:29
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
95-PRECINCT 95
M- # OF Machine Ballots
448
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
479
PUBLIC COUNT:
1026
REGISTERED VOTERS:
46.69%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
376
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
156
14
0
170
45.21%
HILLARY CLINTON
198
8
0
206
54.79%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
94
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
5.32%
MIKE HUCKABEE
78
6
0
84
89.36%
JOHN MCCAIN
2
0
0
2
2.13%
RON PAUL
1
2
0
3
3.19%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
331
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
182
6
0
188
56.80%
JIM SCHELLINGER
131
12
0
143
43.20%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
90
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
81
9
0
90
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
292
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
274
18
0
292
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
93
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
84
9
0
93
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
297
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
279
18
0
297
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
86
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
77
9
0
86
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
334
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
152
6
0
158
47.31%
JOE E. ORICK
163
13
0
176
52.69%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
92
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
37
2
0
39
42.39%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
47
6
0
53
57.61%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
286
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
269
17
0
286
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
81
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
75
6
0
81
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
344
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
96
9
0
105
30.52%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
129
7
0
136
39.53%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
102
1
0
103
29.94%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
78
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
73
5
0
78
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
302
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
285
17
0
302
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
85
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
41
6
0
47
55.29%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
6
0
0
6
7.06%
CONRAD J. URBAN
30
2
0
32
37.65%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
289
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
272
17
0
289
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
88
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
53.41%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
35
6
0
41
46.59%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
309
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
81
11
0
92
29.77%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
112
3
0
115
37.22%
JOHN H. BROOKE
99
3
0
102
33.01%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
82
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
8
0
82
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
304
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
119
4
0
123
40.46%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
169
12
0
181
59.54%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
84
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
77
7
0
84
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
804
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
202
12
0
214
26.62%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
96
9
0
105
13.06%
B. JEFF ELLISON
113
6
0
119
14.80%
JAMES D. KING
116
6
0
122
15.17%
TERRY MOORE
130
7
0
137
17.04%
KEVIN NEMYER
101
6
0
107
13.31%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
221
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
45
6
0
51
23.08%
MEL BOTKIN
40
2
0
42
19.00%
JASON HANEY
58
8
0
66
29.86%
BRAD RAZOR
55
7
0
62
28.05%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
304
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 27
VOTE FOR
1
287
17
0
304
100.00%
ANNETTE E. CRAYCRAFT
VOTES=
420
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
28
0
0
28
6.67%
MIKE BEHRENDT
38
4
0
42
10.00%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
37
6
0
43
10.24%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
32
1
0
33
7.86%
ROY W. HANEY
26
4
0
30
7.14%
E. BRUCE MOORE
41
8
0
49
11.67%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
25
3
0
28
6.67%
RHONDA K. REED
28
5
0
33
7.86%
WILL STATOM
29
4
0
33
7.86%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
26
7
0
33
7.86%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
49
8
0
57
13.57%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
11
0
0
11
2.62%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
851
Mt. Pleasant Twp Comm Schl At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
182
16
0
198
23.27%
CATHERINE A. ALEXANDER
80
3
0
83
9.75%
MIKE BLANCH
58
6
0
64
7.52%
LARRY E. GODWIN
121
5
0
126
14.81%
ROGER E. MAULLER, II
250
17
0
267
31.37%
STEVEN M. SMITH
108
5
0
113
13.28%
STEPHEN P. WICKLIFFE
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1