Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:50:11
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
87-PRECINCT 87
M- # OF Machine Ballots
436
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
31
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
467
PUBLIC COUNT:
854
REGISTERED VOTERS:
54.68%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
308
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
136
9
0
145
47.08%
HILLARY CLINTON
154
9
0
163
52.92%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
152
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
10
0
0
10
6.58%
MIKE HUCKABEE
112
10
0
122
80.26%
JOHN MCCAIN
9
0
0
9
5.92%
RON PAUL
8
3
0
11
7.24%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
259
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
144
6
0
150
57.92%
JIM SCHELLINGER
101
8
0
109
42.08%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
133
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
120
13
0
133
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
215
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
203
12
0
215
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
141
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
130
11
0
141
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
218
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
206
12
0
218
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
130
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
119
11
0
130
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
268
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
140
6
0
146
54.48%
JOE E. ORICK
113
9
0
122
45.52%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
142
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
44
3
0
47
33.10%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
85
10
0
95
66.90%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
199
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
189
10
0
199
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
135
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
124
11
0
135
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
265
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
99
5
0
104
39.25%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
86
6
0
92
34.72%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
65
4
0
69
26.04%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
113
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
102
11
0
113
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
219
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
207
12
0
219
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
134
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
41
4
0
45
33.58%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
26
2
0
28
20.90%
CONRAD J. URBAN
55
6
0
61
45.52%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
213
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
200
13
0
213
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
133
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
70
9
0
79
59.40%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
52
2
0
54
40.60%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
262
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
74
7
0
81
30.92%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
98
7
0
105
40.08%
JOHN H. BROOKE
75
1
0
76
29.01%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
125
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
114
11
0
125
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
253
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
108
5
0
113
44.66%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
132
8
0
140
55.34%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
128
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
118
10
0
128
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
656
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
153
8
0
161
24.54%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
75
5
0
80
12.20%
B. JEFF ELLISON
101
5
0
106
16.16%
JAMES D. KING
117
8
0
125
19.05%
TERRY MOORE
100
3
0
103
15.70%
KEVIN NEMYER
76
5
0
81
12.35%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
345
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
77
7
0
84
24.35%
MEL BOTKIN
65
8
0
73
21.16%
JASON HANEY
89
8
0
97
28.12%
BRAD RAZOR
82
9
0
91
26.38%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
227
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 27
VOTE FOR
1
216
11
0
227
100.00%
ANNETTE E. CRAYCRAFT
VOTES=
703
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
31
3
0
34
4.84%
MIKE BEHRENDT
71
6
0
77
10.95%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
68
8
0
76
10.81%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
56
8
0
64
9.10%
ROY W. HANEY
55
7
0
62
8.82%
E. BRUCE MOORE
77
4
0
81
11.52%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
47
7
0
54
7.68%
RHONDA K. REED
34
7
0
41
5.83%
WILL STATOM
49
6
0
55
7.82%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
34
2
0
36
5.12%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
89
10
0
99
14.08%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
23
1
0
24
3.41%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
836
Mt. Pleasant Twp Comm Schl At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
191
19
0
210
25.12%
CATHERINE A. ALEXANDER
60
6
0
66
7.89%
MIKE BLANCH
52
5
0
57
6.82%
LARRY E. GODWIN
99
5
0
104
12.44%
ROGER E. MAULLER, II
224
14
0
238
28.47%
STEVEN M. SMITH
155
6
0
161
19.26%
STEPHEN P. WICKLIFFE
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1