Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:50:07
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
81-PRECINCT 81
M- # OF Machine Ballots
114
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
131
PUBLIC COUNT:
593
REGISTERED VOTERS:
22.09%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
111
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
38
10
0
48
43.24%
HILLARY CLINTON
56
7
0
63
56.76%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
18
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
2
0
0
2
11.11%
MIKE HUCKABEE
12
0
0
12
66.67%
JOHN MCCAIN
3
0
0
3
16.67%
RON PAUL
1
0
0
1
5.56%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
95
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
39
9
0
48
50.53%
JIM SCHELLINGER
41
6
0
47
49.47%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
15
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
15
0
0
15
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
74
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
62
12
0
74
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
18
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
82
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
67
15
0
82
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
16
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
90
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
32
5
0
37
41.11%
JOE E. ORICK
43
10
0
53
58.89%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
19
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
31.58%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
13
0
0
13
68.42%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
79
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
18
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
88
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
26
6
0
32
36.36%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
32
5
0
37
42.05%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
15
4
0
19
21.59%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
16
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
80
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
66
14
0
80
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
19
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
5
0
0
5
26.32%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
6
0
0
6
31.58%
CONRAD J. URBAN
8
0
0
8
42.11%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
79
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
66
13
0
79
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
18
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
13
0
0
13
72.22%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
5
0
0
5
27.78%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
87
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
24
6
0
30
34.48%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
20
5
0
25
28.74%
JOHN H. BROOKE
26
6
0
32
36.78%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
16
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
16
0
0
16
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
82
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
32
4
0
36
43.90%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
35
11
0
46
56.10%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
18
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
18
0
0
18
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
228
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
35
8
0
43
18.86%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
18
3
0
21
9.21%
B. JEFF ELLISON
40
13
0
53
23.25%
JAMES D. KING
29
2
0
31
13.60%
TERRY MOORE
34
9
0
43
18.86%
KEVIN NEMYER
30
7
0
37
16.23%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
48
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
9
0
0
9
18.75%
MEL BOTKIN
13
0
0
13
27.08%
JASON HANEY
12
0
0
12
25.00%
BRAD RAZOR
14
0
0
14
29.17%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
102
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
3
0
0
3
2.94%
MIKE BEHRENDT
8
0
0
8
7.84%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
12
0
0
12
11.76%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
9
0
0
9
8.82%
ROY W. HANEY
5
0
0
5
4.90%
E. BRUCE MOORE
7
0
0
7
6.86%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
10
0
0
10
9.80%
RHONDA K. REED
9
0
0
9
8.82%
WILL STATOM
9
0
0
9
8.82%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
12
0
0
12
11.76%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
13
0
0
13
12.75%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
5
0
0
5
4.90%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
185
Mt. Pleasant Twp Comm Schl At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
49
9
0
58
31.35%
CATHERINE A. ALEXANDER
15
5
0
20
10.81%
MIKE BLANCH
23
1
0
24
12.97%
LARRY E. GODWIN
16
4
0
20
10.81%
ROGER E. MAULLER, II
37
5
0
42
22.70%
STEVEN M. SMITH
20
1
0
21
11.35%
STEPHEN P. WICKLIFFE
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1