Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:49:15
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
71-PRECINCT 71
M- # OF Machine Ballots
688
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
57
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
745
PUBLIC COUNT:
1555
REGISTERED VOTERS:
47.91%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
559
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
301
24
0
325
58.14%
HILLARY CLINTON
218
16
0
234
41.86%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
161
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
11
3
0
14
8.70%
MIKE HUCKABEE
125
9
0
134
83.23%
JOHN MCCAIN
8
1
0
9
5.59%
RON PAUL
4
0
0
4
2.48%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
522
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
297
25
0
322
61.69%
JIM SCHELLINGER
184
16
0
200
38.31%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
149
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
139
10
0
149
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
403
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
371
32
0
403
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
150
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
139
11
0
150
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
409
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
379
30
0
409
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
136
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
127
9
0
136
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
518
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
236
24
0
260
50.19%
JOE E. ORICK
246
12
0
258
49.81%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
148
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
53
5
0
58
39.19%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
85
5
0
90
60.81%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
406
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
376
30
0
406
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
137
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
128
9
0
137
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
512
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
166
6
0
172
33.59%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
146
9
0
155
30.27%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
164
21
0
185
36.13%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
126
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
118
8
0
126
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
443
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
413
30
0
443
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
144
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
69
4
0
73
50.69%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
22
1
0
23
15.97%
CONRAD J. URBAN
42
6
0
48
33.33%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
419
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
385
34
0
419
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
153
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
84
5
0
89
58.17%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
57
7
0
64
41.83%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
497
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
139
5
0
144
28.97%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
167
15
0
182
36.62%
JOHN H. BROOKE
156
15
0
171
34.41%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
129
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
120
9
0
129
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
489
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
193
13
0
206
42.13%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
259
24
0
283
57.87%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
141
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
131
10
0
141
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
1,255
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
272
24
0
296
23.59%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
149
9
0
158
12.59%
B. JEFF ELLISON
172
8
0
180
14.34%
JAMES D. KING
216
16
0
232
18.49%
TERRY MOORE
185
15
0
200
15.94%
KEVIN NEMYER
173
16
0
189
15.06%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
402
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
88
9
0
97
24.13%
MEL BOTKIN
76
6
0
82
20.40%
JASON HANEY
95
8
0
103
25.62%
BRAD RAZOR
110
10
0
120
29.85%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
412
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 26
VOTE FOR
1
385
27
0
412
100.00%
MICHELLE L. LACY
VOTES=
783
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
44
4
0
48
6.13%
MIKE BEHRENDT
69
4
0
73
9.32%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
85
6
0
91
11.62%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
67
7
0
74
9.45%
ROY W. HANEY
46
6
0
52
6.64%
E. BRUCE MOORE
66
6
0
72
9.20%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
69
7
0
76
9.71%
RHONDA K. REED
57
3
0
60
7.66%
WILL STATOM
50
7
0
57
7.28%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
58
3
0
61
7.79%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
92
9
0
101
12.90%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
18
0
0
18
2.30%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
1,341
Mt. Pleasant Twp Comm Schl At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
194
11
0
205
15.29%
CATHERINE A. ALEXANDER
246
17
0
263
19.61%
MIKE BLANCH
246
22
0
268
19.99%
LARRY E. GODWIN
177
10
0
187
13.94%
ROGER E. MAULLER, II
238
21
0
259
19.31%
STEVEN M. SMITH
147
12
0
159
11.86%
STEPHEN P. WICKLIFFE
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1