Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:46:23
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
53-PRECINCT 53
M- # OF Machine Ballots
263
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
18
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
281
PUBLIC COUNT:
747
REGISTERED VOTERS:
37.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
216
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
113
11
0
124
57.41%
HILLARY CLINTON
88
4
0
92
42.59%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
56
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6
0
0
6
10.71%
MIKE HUCKABEE
44
1
0
45
80.36%
JOHN MCCAIN
3
0
0
3
5.36%
RON PAUL
2
0
0
2
3.57%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
198
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
58.08%
JIM SCHELLINGER
80
3
0
83
41.92%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
51
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
153
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
142
11
0
153
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
52
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
51
1
0
52
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
155
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
145
10
0
155
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
51
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
202
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
78
6
0
84
41.58%
JOE E. ORICK
108
10
0
118
58.42%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
54
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
28
0
0
28
51.85%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
25
1
0
26
48.15%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
149
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
136
13
0
149
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
51
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
50
1
0
51
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
202
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
38.12%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
67
3
0
70
34.65%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
49
6
0
55
27.23%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
45
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
44
1
0
45
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
170
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
160
10
0
170
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
53
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
32
1
0
33
62.26%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
7
0
0
7
13.21%
CONRAD J. URBAN
13
0
0
13
24.53%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
160
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
148
12
0
160
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
52
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
33
1
0
34
65.38%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
18
0
0
18
34.62%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
198
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
63
2
0
65
32.83%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
53
4
0
57
28.79%
JOHN H. BROOKE
66
10
0
76
38.38%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
44
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
43
1
0
44
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
189
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
83
4
0
87
46.03%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
92
10
0
102
53.97%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
47
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
46
1
0
47
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
472
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
83
6
0
89
18.86%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
58
5
0
63
13.35%
B. JEFF ELLISON
74
7
0
81
17.16%
JAMES D. KING
80
2
0
82
17.37%
TERRY MOORE
81
4
0
85
18.01%
KEVIN NEMYER
65
7
0
72
15.25%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
143
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
32
1
0
33
23.08%
MEL BOTKIN
35
0
0
35
24.48%
JASON HANEY
37
1
0
38
26.57%
BRAD RAZOR
36
1
0
37
25.87%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
49
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 53
VOTE FOR
1
49
0
0
49
100.00%
PEGGY ANNE FLANAGAN
VOTES=
284
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
15
0
0
15
5.28%
MIKE BEHRENDT
27
0
0
27
9.51%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
29
0
0
29
10.21%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
23
0
0
23
8.10%
ROY W. HANEY
20
0
0
20
7.04%
E. BRUCE MOORE
28
0
0
28
9.86%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
31
1
0
32
11.27%
RHONDA K. REED
13
0
0
13
4.58%
WILL STATOM
22
0
0
22
7.75%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
21
1
0
22
7.75%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
38
1
0
39
13.73%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
14
0
0
14
4.93%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
495
Mt. Pleasant Twp Comm Schl At-Lg
VOTE FOR
2
86
3
0
89
17.98%
CATHERINE A. ALEXANDER
89
8
0
97
19.60%
MIKE BLANCH
75
8
0
83
16.77%
LARRY E. GODWIN
71
3
0
74
14.95%
ROGER E. MAULLER, II
76
4
0
80
16.16%
STEVEN M. SMITH
71
1
0
72
14.55%
STEPHEN P. WICKLIFFE
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1