Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:46:03
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
51-PRECINCT 51
M- # OF Machine Ballots
403
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
35
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
438
PUBLIC COUNT:
982
REGISTERED VOTERS:
44.60%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
335
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
176
19
0
195
58.21%
HILLARY CLINTON
129
11
0
140
41.79%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
91
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
8
1
0
9
9.89%
MIKE HUCKABEE
55
4
0
59
64.84%
JOHN MCCAIN
11
0
0
11
12.09%
RON PAUL
12
0
0
12
13.19%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
292
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
169
15
0
184
63.01%
JIM SCHELLINGER
96
12
0
108
36.99%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
83
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
213
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
191
22
0
213
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
86
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
81
5
0
86
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
213
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
193
20
0
213
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
83
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
78
5
0
83
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
288
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
127
13
0
140
48.61%
JOE E. ORICK
133
15
0
148
51.39%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
84
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
25
2
0
27
32.14%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
54
3
0
57
67.86%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
189
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
177
12
0
189
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
81
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
76
5
0
81
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
284
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
90
8
0
98
34.51%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
90
5
0
95
33.45%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
78
13
0
91
32.04%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
72
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
247
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
223
24
0
247
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
79
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
29
2
0
31
39.24%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
19
1
0
20
25.32%
CONRAD J. URBAN
27
1
0
28
35.44%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
220
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
203
17
0
220
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
91
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
33
2
0
35
38.46%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
53
3
0
56
61.54%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
280
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
77
2
0
79
28.21%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
95
9
0
104
37.14%
JOHN H. BROOKE
81
16
0
97
34.64%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
76
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
267
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
104
13
0
117
43.82%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
138
12
0
150
56.18%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
76
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
72
4
0
76
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
744
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
145
15
0
160
21.51%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
73
9
0
82
11.02%
B. JEFF ELLISON
104
6
0
110
14.78%
JAMES D. KING
122
13
0
135
18.15%
TERRY MOORE
112
16
0
128
17.20%
KEVIN NEMYER
115
14
0
129
17.34%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
211
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
48
3
0
51
24.17%
MEL BOTKIN
35
1
0
36
17.06%
JASON HANEY
55
4
0
59
27.96%
BRAD RAZOR
62
3
0
65
30.81%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
76
(R) Pct Committeeman Pct 51
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
100.00%
MIKE BEHRENDT
VOTES=
421
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
38
4
0
42
9.98%
MIKE BEHRENDT
26
2
0
28
6.65%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
43
0
0
43
10.21%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
37
2
0
39
9.26%
ROY W. HANEY
25
2
0
27
6.41%
E. BRUCE MOORE
33
3
0
36
8.55%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
37
1
0
38
9.03%
RHONDA K. REED
25
2
0
27
6.41%
WILL STATOM
38
3
0
41
9.74%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
36
0
0
36
8.55%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
48
2
0
50
11.88%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
14
0
0
14
3.33%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
935
Daleville Comm Schls At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
292
26
0
318
34.01%
KIP A. CORN
276
24
0
300
32.09%
JOSEPH T. KAELIN
291
26
0
317
33.90%
VICKIE L. REES
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1