Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:43:31
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
34-PRECINCT 34
M- # OF Machine Ballots
451
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
49
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
500
PUBLIC COUNT:
943
REGISTERED VOTERS:
53.02%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
364
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
135
10
0
145
39.84%
HILLARY CLINTON
190
29
0
219
60.16%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
126
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
12
0
0
12
9.52%
MIKE HUCKABEE
87
7
0
94
74.60%
JOHN MCCAIN
6
3
0
9
7.14%
RON PAUL
11
0
0
11
8.73%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
315
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
125
11
0
136
43.17%
JIM SCHELLINGER
156
23
0
179
56.83%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
115
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
105
10
0
115
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
235
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
207
28
0
235
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
112
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
104
8
0
112
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
239
(D) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
211
28
0
239
100.00%
DENNIS TYLER
VOTES=
106
(R) State Rep District 34
VOTE FOR
1
87
7
0
94
88.68%
THEODORE (TED) BAKER
11
1
0
12
11.32%
GILBERT T. LUMSEY
VOTES=
313
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
90
7
0
97
30.99%
JOE E. ORICK
192
24
0
216
69.01%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
111
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
45
4
0
49
44.14%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
57
5
0
62
55.86%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
225
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
200
25
0
225
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
118
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
108
10
0
118
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
318
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
162
18
0
180
56.60%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
102
9
0
111
34.91%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
22
5
0
27
8.49%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
103
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
93
10
0
103
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
236
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
210
26
0
236
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
119
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
14
1
0
15
12.61%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
19
0
0
19
15.97%
CONRAD J. URBAN
76
9
0
85
71.43%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
230
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
204
26
0
230
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
113
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
54
8
0
62
54.87%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
49
2
0
51
45.13%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
288
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
90
9
0
99
34.38%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
96
12
0
108
37.50%
JOHN H. BROOKE
72
9
0
81
28.13%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
106
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
96
10
0
106
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
264
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
94
8
0
102
38.64%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
142
20
0
162
61.36%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
111
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
102
9
0
111
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
648
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
153
17
0
170
26.23%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
74
3
0
77
11.88%
B. JEFF ELLISON
77
8
0
85
13.12%
JAMES D. KING
95
10
0
105
16.20%
TERRY MOORE
101
15
0
116
17.90%
KEVIN NEMYER
87
8
0
95
14.66%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
317
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
72
7
0
79
24.92%
MEL BOTKIN
59
5
0
64
20.19%
JASON HANEY
86
6
0
92
29.02%
BRAD RAZOR
76
6
0
82
25.87%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
599
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
27
1
0
28
4.67%
MIKE BEHRENDT
59
5
0
64
10.68%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
49
3
0
52
8.68%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
60
6
0
66
11.02%
ROY W. HANEY
60
4
0
64
10.68%
E. BRUCE MOORE
62
6
0
68
11.35%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
32
3
0
35
5.84%
RHONDA K. REED
31
3
0
34
5.68%
WILL STATOM
47
5
0
52
8.68%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
34
6
0
40
6.68%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
77
7
0
84
14.02%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
10
2
0
12
2.00%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
1,156
Muncie Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
57
6
0
63
5.45%
PHIL GRICE
95
10
0
105
9.08%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY
149
7
0
156
13.49%
MICHAEL M. LONG
189
14
0
203
17.56%
TOM C. PARKER
194
17
0
211
18.25%
KEVIN P. SMITH
81
6
0
87
7.53%
PAMELA I. SPOONEMORE
215
28
0
243
21.02%
ELIZABETH (BETH) TURCOTTE
81
7
0
88
7.61%
TIMOTHY D. WILSON
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1