Precinct Summary Report
EMS
5/6/2008
08:39:38
Delaware County, Indiana
2008 Primary Election
Election Date:
5/6/2008
03-PRECINCT 3
M- # OF Machine Ballots
346
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
46
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
392
PUBLIC COUNT:
685
REGISTERED VOTERS:
57.23%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
282
(D) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
118
10
0
128
45.39%
HILLARY CLINTON
135
19
0
154
54.61%
BARACK OBAMA
VOTES=
99
(R) President of the US
VOTE FOR
1
6
1
0
7
7.07%
MIKE HUCKABEE
68
15
0
83
83.84%
JOHN MCCAIN
6
0
0
6
6.06%
RON PAUL
3
0
0
3
3.03%
MITT ROMNEY
VOTES=
249
(D) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
104
13
0
117
46.99%
JIM SCHELLINGER
119
13
0
132
53.01%
JILL LONG THOMPSON
VOTES=
91
(R) Governor
VOTE FOR
1
77
14
0
91
100.00%
MITCH DANIELS
VOTES=
193
(D) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
173
20
0
193
100.00%
BARRY A. WELSH
VOTES=
95
(R) United States Rep District 6
VOTE FOR
1
79
16
0
95
100.00%
MIKE PENCE
VOTES=
197
(D) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
175
22
0
197
100.00%
LEE ANN MENGELT
VOTES=
87
(R) State Rep District 35
VOTE FOR
1
72
15
0
87
100.00%
L. JACK LUTZ
VOTES=
257
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
84
6
0
90
35.02%
JOE E. ORICK
148
19
0
167
64.98%
LINDA RALU WOLF
VOTES=
94
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #3
VOTE FOR
1
29
4
0
33
35.11%
JUDI L. CALHOUN
50
11
0
61
64.89%
MARK A. DELGADO
VOTES=
193
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
175
18
0
193
100.00%
DIANE M. FRYE
VOTES=
89
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #4
VOTE FOR
1
73
16
0
89
100.00%
JOHN M. FEICK
VOTES=
250
(D) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
107
9
0
116
46.40%
THOMAS A. CANNON, JR.
87
10
0
97
38.80%
KIMBERLY S. DOWLING
33
4
0
37
14.80%
RONALD L. HENDERSON
VOTES=
73
(R) Judge 46th Judicial Circ #5
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
100.00%
CHRIS M. TEAGLE
VOTES=
208
(D) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
188
20
0
208
100.00%
JOHN DORER
VOTES=
88
(R) County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
8
6
0
14
15.91%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
14
1
0
15
17.05%
CONRAD J. URBAN
53
6
0
59
67.05%
MATTHEW T. WAGLEY
VOTES=
198
(D) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
180
18
0
198
100.00%
JOHN KELLEY
VOTES=
90
(R) County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
38
7
0
45
50.00%
RICHARD W. THORNBURG
36
9
0
45
50.00%
BOBBY D. WATTERS
VOTES=
243
(D) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
62
10
0
72
29.63%
BEVERLY JEAN BILBREY
98
8
0
106
43.62%
JOHN H. BROOKE
58
7
0
65
26.75%
DON DUNNUCK
VOTES=
81
(R) County Commissioner Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
68
13
0
81
100.00%
BOB WILSON
VOTES=
229
(D) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
71
6
0
77
33.62%
KENNETH R. DAVENPORT
138
14
0
152
66.38%
TODD R. DONATI
VOTES=
85
(R) County Commissioner Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
72
13
0
85
100.00%
TOM L. BENNINGTON
VOTES=
586
(D) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
134
11
0
145
24.74%
BRADLEY T. BOOKOUT
70
3
0
73
12.46%
B. JEFF ELLISON
73
8
0
81
13.82%
JAMES D. KING
96
7
0
103
17.58%
TERRY MOORE
88
9
0
97
16.55%
KEVIN NEMYER
80
7
0
87
14.85%
DEWAYNE RICHMOND
VOTES=
234
(R) County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
53
12
0
65
27.78%
MEL BOTKIN
29
9
0
38
16.24%
JASON HANEY
60
11
0
71
30.34%
BRAD RAZOR
51
9
0
60
25.64%
JOE RUSSELL
VOTES=
186
(D) State Conv Delegates Dist 14
VOTE FOR
1
169
17
0
186
100.00%
JAMES LUTTON
VOTES=
458
(R) State Conv Delegates Dist 3
VOTE FOR
6
14
4
0
18
3.93%
MIKE BEHRENDT
39
5
0
44
9.61%
MARLIN BROOKS CREASY
30
6
0
36
7.86%
STEPHEN W. (STEVE) FIELDS
45
8
0
53
11.57%
ROY W. HANEY
46
5
0
51
11.14%
E. BRUCE MOORE
38
11
0
49
10.70%
RONAL A. (RON) NAYLOR
21
7
0
28
6.11%
RHONDA K. REED
32
9
0
41
8.95%
WILL STATOM
29
6
0
35
7.64%
WILLIAM G. SUMMERS
27
5
0
32
6.99%
EUGENE H. WHITEHEAD
51
10
0
61
13.32%
KAYE H. WHITEHEAD
10
0
0
10
2.18%
W.T. WREGE
VOTES=
891
Muncie Comm Schl Board At-Lg
VOTE FOR
3
36
2
0
38
4.26%
PHIL GRICE
88
10
0
98
11.00%
BEVERLY K. KELLEY
111
8
0
119
13.36%
MICHAEL M. LONG
156
14
0
170
19.08%
TOM C. PARKER
150
12
0
162
18.18%
KEVIN P. SMITH
69
10
0
79
8.87%
PAMELA I. SPOONEMORE
149
16
0
165
18.52%
ELIZABETH (BETH) TURCOTTE
56
4
0
60
6.73%
TIMOTHY D. WILSON
INDELP08
Page 1 of 1